Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

2021 Election Results

These are the results for the Scottish Parliament election held on Thursday 6 May 2021.

Read the Election 2021 briefing

Constituency results

You are current searching for the constituency results, use the control above to search for regional results instead.



A

Aberdeen Central

Barry Black - Scottish Labour - 6,294 votes

Desmond Bouse - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,417 votes

Guy Ingerson - Scottish Green Party - 2,087 votes

Douglas Lumsden - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 7,623 votes

Kevin Stewart - Scottish National Party - 14,217 votes

MSP elected

Kevin Stewart - 6,594 majority

Aberdeen Donside

Harriet Cross - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 9,488 votes

Isobel Davidson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,162 votes

Jackie Dunbar - Scottish National Party - 18,514 votes

Lucas Grant - Scottish Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition - 240 votes

Heather Herbert - Scottish Labour - 5,505 votes

MSP elected

Jackie Dunbar - 9,026 majority

Aberdeen South and North Kincardine

Stephen Jamieson - Scottish Libertarian Party - 286 votes

Liam Kerr - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 14,829 votes

Audrey Nicoll - Scottish National Party - 16,500 votes

Lynn Thomson - Scottish Labour - 4,505 votes

Ian Yuill - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,889 votes

MSP elected

Audrey Nicoll - 1,671 majority

Aberdeenshire East

Graeme James Downie - Scottish Labour - 2,900 votes

Gillian Martin - Scottish National Party - 18,307 votes

Stewart Whyte - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 16,418 votes

Conrad James Wood - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 3,396 votes

MSP elected

Gillian Martin - 1,889 majority

Aberdeenshire West

Andrew Philip Brown - Scottish Labour - 2,382 votes

Rosemary Bruce - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 3,363 votes

Alexander Burnett - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 19,709 votes

Fergus Mutch - Scottish National Party - 16,319 votes

MSP elected

Alexander Burnett - 3,390 majority

Airdrie and Shotts

John Arthur Henry Cole - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 562 votes

Jimmy Dowson - Independent - 132 votes

Neil Gray - Scottish National Party - 16,139 votes

Ross Lambie - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,422 votes

Richard Leonard - Scottish Labour - 10,671 votes

MSP elected

Neil Gray - 5,468 majority

Almond Valley

Angela Constance - Scottish National Party - 22,675 votes

Damian Doran-Timson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 6,952 votes

Caron Lindsay - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,601 votes

Craig Smith - Scottish Labour - 10,545 votes

MSP elected

Angela Constance - 12,130 majority

Angus North and Mearns

Braden Davy - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 13,635 votes

Cindy Douglas - Scottish Labour - 2,686 votes

Mairi Gougeon - Scottish National Party - 17,144 votes

Michael John Turvey - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,804 votes

MSP elected

Mairi Gougeon - 3,509 majority

Angus South

Graeme Dey - Scottish National Party - 19,568 votes

Maurice Golden - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 13,451 votes

Ben George Lawrie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,964 votes

Graeme Angus McKenzie - Scottish Labour - 3,625 votes

MSP elected

Graeme Dey - 6,117 majority

Argyll and Bute

Donald Cameron - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 7,645 votes

Jenni Minto - Scottish National Party - 16,608 votes

Alan Reid - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 6,874 votes

Lewis Whyte - Scottish Labour - 2,436 votes

MSP elected

Jenni Minto - 8,963 majority

Ayr

Chic Brodie - Scotia Future - 267 votes

Siobhian Brown - Scottish National Party - 18,881 votes

Esther Clark - Scottish Labour - 4,766 votes

Jamie Ross - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 808 votes

John Scott - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 18,711 votes

MSP elected

Siobhian Brown - 170 majority

B

Banffshire and Buchan Coast

Karen Adam - Scottish National Party - 14,920 votes

Jason Duncan - Freedom Alliance - Integrity, Society, Economy - 347 votes

Mark Findlater - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 14,148 votes

David Philip McHutchon - Restore Scotland - 331 votes

Alison Simpson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,071 votes

Georgia Strachan - Scottish Labour - 2,169 votes

MSP elected

Karen Adam - 772 majority

C

Caithness, Sutherland and Ross

Harry Christian - Scottish Libertarian Party - 222 votes

Marion Donaldson - Scottish Labour - 2,016 votes

Struan Mackie - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,170 votes

Tina McCaffery - Freedom Alliance - Integrity, Society, Economy - 289 votes

Molly Nolan - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 13,298 votes

Maree Todd - Scottish National Party - 15,889 votes

MSP elected

Maree Todd - 2,591 majority

Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley

Sharon Dowey - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 10,903 votes

Kirsten Herbst-Gray - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 875 votes

Carol Ann Mochan - Scottish Labour - 8,604 votes

Elena Whitham - Scottish National Party - 15,240 votes

MSP elected

Elena Whitham - 4,337 majority

Clackmannanshire and Dunblane

Keith Brown - Scottish National Party - 16,504 votes

Craig Miller - Scottish Labour - 8,292 votes

Iliyan Simeonov Stefanov - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,194 votes

Alexander Stewart - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 8,953 votes

MSP elected

Keith Brown - 7,551 majority

Clydebank and Milngavie

Katy Gordon - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,987 votes

Pam Gosal - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,153 votes

Douglas McAllister - Scottish Labour - 12,513 votes

Marie McNair - Scottish National Party - 17,787 votes

Alexander John Robertson - Independent - 220 votes

MSP elected

Marie McNair - 5,274 majority

Clydesdale

Claudia Beamish - Scottish Labour - 8,960 votes

Eric Holford - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 13,018 votes

Amanda Jane Kubie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,144 votes

Màiri McAllan - Scottish National Party - 17,596 votes

MSP elected

Màiri McAllan - 4,578 majority

Coatbridge and Chryston

Leo Francis Lanahan - Scottish Family Party - 411 votes

Gordon MacDonald - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,028 votes

Mhairi Jane MacDonald - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 622 votes

Fulton MacGregor - Scottish National Party - 20,577 votes

Michael McPake - Scottish Labour - 11,140 votes

MSP elected

Fulton MacGregor - 9,437 majority

Cowdenbeath

Annabelle Ewing - Scottish National Party - 16,499 votes

Mags Hall - Scottish Green Party - 1,344 votes

Alex Rowley - Scottish Labour - 10,486 votes

Darren Watt - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,758 votes

Malcolm Alexander Wood - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,088 votes

MSP elected

Annabelle Ewing - 6,013 majority

Cumbernauld and Kilsyth

Elaine Ford - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 678 votes

Mark Griffin - Scottish Labour - 9,792 votes

Jamie Hepburn - Scottish National Party - 19,633 votes

Haroun Malik - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,375 votes

MSP elected

Jamie Hepburn - 9,841 majority

Cunninghame North

Katy Clark - Scottish Labour - 7,536 votes

Kenneth Gibson - Scottish National Party - 18,227 votes

Jamie Greene - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 10,451 votes

Ruby Kirkwood - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 967 votes

MSP elected

Kenneth Gibson - 7,776 majority

Cunninghame South

Tom Armstrong - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 715 votes

Maurice Campbell - Independent - 318 votes

Ruth Maguire - Scottish National Party - 15,208 votes

Louise McPhater - Scottish Labour - 7,256 votes

David Rocks - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 6,621 votes

MSP elected

Ruth Maguire - 7,952 majority

D

Dumbarton

Jackie Baillie - Scottish Labour - 17,825 votes

Maurice Corry - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,205 votes

Andy Foxall - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 676 votes

Toni Giugliano - Scottish National Party - 16,342 votes

James Morrison - Independent - 183 votes

Andrew Joseph Muir - Independent - 94 votes

Jonathan Rainey - Scottish Libertarian Party - 134 votes

MSP elected

Jackie Baillie - 1,483 majority

Dumfriesshire

Richard John Brodie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,314 votes

Joan McAlpine - Scottish National Party - 15,421 votes

Oliver Mundell - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 19,487 votes

Colin Smyth - Scottish Labour - 4,671 votes

MSP elected

Oliver Mundell - 4,066 majority

Dundee City East

Michael Crichton - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,431 votes

Shona Robison - Scottish National Party - 19,230 votes

Philip Scott - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,630 votes

Wayne Scott - Scottish Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition - 287 votes

Owen Wright - Scottish Labour - 5,893 votes

MSP elected

Shona Robison - 13,337 majority

Dundee City West

Daniel Coleman - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,269 votes

Joe FitzPatrick - Scottish National Party - 19,818 votes

Ewan Gurr - Restore Scotland - 410 votes

Jim McFarlane - Scottish Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition - 432 votes

Mercedes Villalba - Scottish Labour - 6,899 votes

Tess White - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,327 votes

MSP elected

Joe FitzPatrick - 12,919 majority

Dunfermline

Aude Boubaker-Calder - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 3,196 votes

Julie MacDougall - Scottish Labour - 11,384 votes

Roz McCall - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 6,314 votes

Shirley-Anne Somerville - Scottish National Party - 20,048 votes

MSP elected

Shirley-Anne Somerville - 8,664 majority

E

East Kilbride

Monique McAdams - Scottish Labour - 12,477 votes

Paul McGarry - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,217 votes

Graham Simpson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,923 votes

Collette Stevenson - Scottish National Party - 21,149 votes

MSP elected

Collette Stevenson - 8,672 majority

East Lothian

Euan Robert Davidson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,566 votes

Craig Hoy - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 9,470 votes

Paul McLennan - Scottish National Party - 17,968 votes

Martin Whitfield - Scottish Labour - 16,789 votes

MSP elected

Paul McLennan - 1,179 majority

Eastwood

Jackson Carlaw - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 17,911 votes

Tahir Jameel - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 911 votes

David Macdonald - Independent - 1,352 votes

Janice Mackay - UK Independence Party - 75 votes

Colm Merrick - Scottish National Party - 15,695 votes

Katie Victoria Pragnell - Scottish Labour - 6,759 votes

MSP elected

Jackson Carlaw - 2,216 majority

Edinburgh Central

Bonnie Prince Bob - Independent - 363 votes

Scott Douglas - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 11,544 votes

Alison Johnstone - Scottish Green Party - 3,921 votes

Maddy Kirkman - Scottish Labour - 6,839 votes

Tam Laird - Scottish Libertarian Party - 137 votes

Donald Murdo Mackay - UK Independence Party - 78 votes

Angus Robertson - Scottish National Party - 16,276 votes

Bruce Roy Wilson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,555 votes

MSP elected

Angus Robertson - 4,732 majority

Edinburgh Eastern

Bill Cook - Scottish Labour - 12,541 votes

Ash Denham - Scottish National Party - 22,658 votes

Graham Hutchison - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,970 votes

Jill Reilly - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,035 votes

MSP elected

Ash Denham - 10,117 majority

Edinburgh Northern and Leith

Rebecca Bell - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,035 votes

Katrina Faccenda - Scottish Labour - 10,874 votes

Callum Laidlaw - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,052 votes

Ben Macpherson - Scottish National Party - 22,443 votes

Jon Pullman - Freedom Alliance - Integrity, Society, Economy - 314 votes

Lorna Slater - Scottish Green Party - 6,116 votes

MSP elected

Ben Macpherson - 11,569 majority

Edinburgh Pentlands

Lezley Marion Cameron - Scottish Labour - 6,998 votes

Fraser John Ashmore Graham - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,213 votes

Gordon Lindhurst - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 12,330 votes

Richard Crewe Lucas - Scottish Family Party - 462 votes

Gordon MacDonald - Scottish National Party - 16,227 votes

MSP elected

Gordon MacDonald - 3,897 majority

Edinburgh Southern

Miles Briggs - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,258 votes

Philip Holden - Scottish Family Party - 317 votes

Daniel Johnson - Scottish Labour - 20,760 votes

Catriona Mary Elizabeth MacDonald - Scottish National Party - 16,738 votes

Fred Mackintosh - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,189 votes

MSP elected

Daniel Johnson - 4,022 majority

Edinburgh Western

Alex Cole-Hamilton - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 25,578 votes

Daniel Fraser - Scottish Libertarian Party - 201 votes

Margaret Arma Graham - Scottish Labour - 2,515 votes

Sarah Masson - Scottish National Party - 15,693 votes

Sue Webber - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,798 votes

MSP elected

Alex Cole-Hamilton - 9,885 majority

Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire

Ian Davidson - Scottish Labour - 2,050 votes

Rachael Hamilton - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 18,564 votes

Barbra Harvie - Scottish Green Party - 1,084 votes

Jenny Claire Marr - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,352 votes

Jesse Rae - Independent - 290 votes

Paul Wheelhouse - Scottish National Party - 11,701 votes

MSP elected

Rachael Hamilton - 6,863 majority

F

Falkirk East

Neil Benny - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 7,618 votes

Allyson Black - Scottish Labour - 10,832 votes

Peter Krykant - Independent - 971 votes

Paul Rolfe - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,007 votes

Michelle Thomson - Scottish National Party - 18,417 votes

MSP elected

Michelle Thomson - 7,585 majority

Falkirk West

Monette Gordon - Scottish Labour - 9,653 votes

Stephen Kerr - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 7,343 votes

Michael Matheson - Scottish National Party - 21,492 votes

Austin Reid - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,115 votes

MSP elected

Michael Matheson - 11,839 majority

G

Galloway and West Dumfries

Finlay Carson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 17,486 votes

Archie Dryburgh - Scottish Labour - 2,932 votes

Emma Harper - Scottish National Party - 14,851 votes

Ian William McDonald - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 948 votes

Laura Moodie - Scottish Green Party - 970 votes

MSP elected

Finlay Carson - 2,635 majority

Glasgow Anniesland

Ade Aibinu - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,688 votes

Bill Kidd - Scottish National Party - 17,501 votes

Eva Clark Murray - Scottish Labour - 10,913 votes

Mark Simons - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,063 votes

MSP elected

Bill Kidd - 6,588 majority

Glasgow Cathcart

Euan Blockley - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,041 votes

Craig Carson - Scottish Labour - 11,332 votes

James Dornan - Scottish National Party - 21,728 votes

Joe McCauley - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,051 votes

MSP elected

James Dornan - 10,396 majority

Glasgow Kelvin

Grahame Cannell - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,850 votes

Pam Duncan-Glancy - Scottish Labour - 8,605 votes

Patrick Harvie - Scottish Green Party - 9,077 votes

David McKenzie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 977 votes

Kaukab Stewart - Scottish National Party - 14,535 votes

MSP elected

Kaukab Stewart - 5,458 majority

Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn

Andrew Scott Chamberlain - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 688 votes

Bob Doris - Scottish National Party - 16,428 votes

Alix Mathieson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,241 votes

Keiran O'Neill - Scottish Labour - 8,504 votes

MSP elected

Bob Doris - 7,924 majority

Glasgow Pollok

Zubir Ahmed - Scottish Labour - 11,058 votes

Alan Findlay - Scottish Libertarian Party - 157 votes

Joseph Finnie - Independent - 94 votes

Daryl Gardner - UK Independence Party - 185 votes

Sandesh Gulhane - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 1,849 votes

Leo Kearse - The Reclaim Party - 114 votes

Nadia Kanyange - Scottish Green Party - 1,651 votes

James Douglas Speirs - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 522 votes

Humza Yousaf - Scottish National Party - 18,163 votes

MSP elected

Humza Yousaf - 7,105 majority

Glasgow Provan

Kim Long - Scottish Green Party - 2,366 votes

Martin Joseph McElroy - Scottish Labour - 8,683 votes

Ivan McKee - Scottish National Party - 15,913 votes

Nicholas Moohan - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 421 votes

Annie Wells - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,687 votes

MSP elected

Ivan McKee - 7,230 majority

Glasgow Shettleston

Matthew James Clark - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 774 votes

Thomas Kerr - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,421 votes

John Mason - Scottish National Party - 17,465 votes

Pauline McNeill - Scottish Labour - 9,440 votes

MSP elected

John Mason - 8,025 majority

Glasgow Southside

Carol Ann Dobson - Freedom Alliance - Integrity, Society, Economy - 204 votes

Greg Energy Advisor - Independent - 147 votes

Carole Louise Ford - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 504 votes

Jayda Fransen - Independent - 46 votes

Deek Jackson - The Liberal Party - 102 votes

Anas Sarwar - Scottish Labour - 10,279 votes

Nicola Sturgeon - Scottish National Party - 19,735 votes

Kyle Thornton - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 1,790 votes

MSP elected

Nicola Sturgeon - 9,456 majority

Greenock and Inverclyde

Francesca Brennan - Scottish Labour - 11,539 votes

John Burleigh - Independent - 776 votes

Caroline Hollins - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,313 votes

Stuart McMillan - Scottish National Party - 19,713 votes

Jacci Stoyle - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,033 votes

MSP elected

Stuart McMillan - 8,174 majority

H

Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse

Meghan Gallacher - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 6,332 votes

Monica Lennon - Scottish Labour - 12,179 votes

Mark McGeever - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,012 votes

Christina McKelvie - Scottish National Party - 16,761 votes

MSP elected

Christina McKelvie - 4,582 majority

I

Inverness and Nairn

Ariane Burgess - Scottish Green Party - 2,636 votes

Fergus Ewing - Scottish National Party - 21,793 votes

Rhoda Grant - Scottish Labour - 5,370 votes

David Gregg - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,892 votes

Andrew MacDonald - Restore Scotland - 361 votes

Edward Mountain - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 12,679 votes

MSP elected

Fergus Ewing - 9,114 majority

K

Kilmarnock and Irvine valley

Willie Coffey - Scottish National Party - 21,418 votes

Stef Johnstone - Scottish Libertarian Party - 253 votes

Kevin McGregor - Scottish Labour - 9,737 votes

Stephen McQuistin - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 919 votes

Brian Whittle - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 8,295 votes

MSP elected

Willie Coffey - 11,681 majority

Kirkcaldy

Claire Baker - Scottish Labour - 10,586 votes

Alan Christopher Beal - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,015 votes

Kathleen Leslie - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,891 votes

Calum Paul - Scottish Libertarian Party - 269 votes

David Torrance - Scottish National Party - 18,417 votes

MSP elected

David Torrance - 7,831 majority

L

Linlithgow

Fiona Hyslop - Scottish National Party - 22,693 votes

Charles Kennedy - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 9,472 votes

Sally Pattle - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,126 votes

Kirsteen Sullivan - Scottish Labour - 12,588 votes

MSP elected

Fiona Hyslop - 10,105 majority

M

Mid Fife and Glenrothes

Altany Steel Andrew Craik - Scottish Labour - 7,881 votes

Jenny Gilruth - 18,115 votes

Jane Ann Liston - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,789 votes

David MacPhee - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,500 votes

Steve Saunders - Scottish Family Party - 385 votes

MSP elected

Jenny Gilruth - 10,234 majority

Midlothian North and Musselburgh

Colin Beattie - Scottish National Party - 21,165 votes

Stephen Curran - Scottish Labour - 13,259 votes

Charles Christopher Dundas - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,630 votes

Iain Whyte - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 6,529 votes

MSP elected

Colin Beattie - 7,906 majority

Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale

Dominic Ashmole - Scottish Green Party - 2,154 votes

Michael James Banks - Vanguard Party - 67 votes

Christine Grahame - Scottish National Party - 19,807 votes

Shona Haslam - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 12,981 votes

AC May - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,615 votes

Katherine Sangster - Scottish Labour - 5,410 votes

MSP elected

Christine Grahame - 6,826 majority

Moray

Tim Eagle - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 16,823 votes

Jo Kirby - Scottish Labour - 2,972 votes

Richard Lochhead - Scottish National Party - 19,987 votes

Sheila Ewan Ritchie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,165 votes

Robert Stephenson - UK Independence Party - 188 votes

MSP elected

Richard Lochhead - 3,164 majority

Motherwell and Wishaw

Clare Adamson - Scottish National Party - 18,156 votes

Daniel Gerarde Lambe - Communist Party of Britain - 194 votes

Mark Meechan - Scottish Libertarian Party - 254 votes

Martine Nolan - Scottish Labour - 10,343 votes

Martin Veart - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 557 votes

Nathan Wilson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,472 votes

Neil Wilson - UK Independence Party - 173 votes

MSP elected

Clare Adamson - 7,813 majority

N

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Alasdair Allan - Scottish National Party - 7,454 votes

Gavin Berkenheger - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,116 votes

Shaun Alexander Fraser - Scottish Labour - 4,013 votes

Callum Ian Macmillan - Independent - 571 votes

Neil Mitchison - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 353 votes

MSP elected

Alasdair Allan - 3,441 majority

North East Fife

Rhuaraidh Fleming - Scottish National Party - 14,715 votes

Wendy Helena Haynes - Scottish Labour - 1,056 votes

Rhona Metcalfe - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 2,323 votes

Willie Rennie - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 22,163 votes

MSP elected

Willie Rennie - 7,448 majority

O

Orkney

Samuel Bown - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 699 votes

Coilla Drake - Scottish Labour - 290 votes

Robert Fraser Leslie - Scottish National Party - 3,369 votes

Liam McArthur - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 7,238 votes

MSP elected

Liam McArthur - 3,869 majority

P

Paisley

George Adam - Scottish National Party - 17,495 votes

Scott Bevan - Scottish Green Party - 1,584 votes

Neil Bibby - Scottish Labour - 11,420 votes

Russell Findlay - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,342 votes

Eileen McCartin - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,124 votes

MSP elected

George Adam - 6,075 majority

Perthshire North

Peter Anthony Barrett - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,802 votes

Murdo Fraser - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 15,807 votes

Don Marshall - Scottish Family Party - 334 votes

Ryan Smart - Scottish Labour - 2,324 votes

John Swinney - Scottish National Party - 19,860 votes

MSP elected

John Swinney - 4,053 majority

Perthshire South and Kinross-shire

Julia Brown - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 2,823 votes

Jim Fairlie - Scottish National Party - 20,126 votes

Janine Rennie - Scottish Labour - 2,943 votes

Liz Smith - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 18,178 votes

MSP elected

Jim Fairlie - 1,948 majority

R

Renfrewshire North and West

Johanna Baxter - Scottish Labour - 10,397 votes

Marty Bell - Scottish Family Party - 410 votes

Natalie Don - Scottish National Party - 17,704 votes

Julie Pirone - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 8,734 votes

Ross Stalker - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 993 votes

MSP elected

Natalie Don - 7,307 majority

Renfrewshire South

Tom Arthur - Scottish National Party - 17,532 votes

Christine Cosh - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 826 votes

Andy Doig - Scotia Future - 765 votes

Paul O'Kane - Scottish Labour - 10,426 votes

Derek Stillie - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 5,149 votes

MSP elected

Tom Arthur - 7,106 majority

Rutherglen

Clare Haughey - Scottish National Party - 20,249 votes

James Kelly - Scottish Labour - 15,083 votes

Lynne Nailon - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 3,663 votes

Sheila Thomson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,112 votes

MSP elected

Clare Haughey - 5,166 majority

S

Shetland Islands

Martin Kerr - Scottish Labour - 424 votes

Brian Nugent - Restore Scotland - 90 votes

Peter Tait - Independent - 116 votes

Nick Tulloch - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 503 votes

Tom Wills - Scottish National Party - 4,997 votes

Beatrice Wishart - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 5,803 votes

MSP elected

Beatrice Wishart - 806 majority

Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch

John Erskine - Scottish Labour - 3,855 votes

Kate Forbes - Scottish National Party - 24,192 votes

Jamie Halcro Johnston - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 8,331 votes

Denis Rixson - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 6,778 votes

MSP elected

Kate Forbes - 15,861 majority

Stirling

Chris Kane - Scottish Labour Party - 6,556 votes

Dean Lockhart - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 12,987 votes

Fayzan Rehman - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 1,466 votes

Evelyn Tweed - Scottish National Party - 19,882 votes

MSP elected

Evelyn Tweed - 6,895 majority

Strathkelvin and Bearsden

Rona Mackay - Scottish National Party - 21,064 votes

Liam McKechnie - Scottish Family Party - 415 votes

Callum McNally - Scottish Labour - 8,510 votes

Susan Murray - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 6,675 votes

Andrew Polson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 9,580 votes

MSP elected

Rona Mackay - 11,484 majority

U

Uddingston and Bellshill

Dawn Marion Ferguson Allan - Scottish Liberal Democrats - 821 votes

Stephanie Callaghan - Scottish National Party - 17,953 votes

Bryan Flannagan - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party - 4,569 votes

Frank McNally - Scottish Labour - 12,647 votes

MSP elected

Stephanie Callaghan - 5,306 majority

Region results

You are current searching for the region results, use the control above to search for constituency results instead.


Central Scotland

MSPs elected

Richard Leonard - Scottish Labour

Stephen Kerr - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Monica Lennon - Scottish Labour

Graham Simpson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Mark Griffin - Scottish Labour

Meghan Gallacher - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Gillian Mackay - Scottish Green Party

Glasgow

MSPs elected

Pauline McNeill - Scottish Labour

Anas Sarwar - Scottish Labour

Annie Wells - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Patrick Harvie - Scottish Green Party

Paul Sweeney - Scottish Labour

Pam Duncan-Glancy - Scottish Labour

Sandesh Gulhane - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Highlands and Islands

MSPs elected

Douglas Ross - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Edward Mountain - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Rhoda Grant - Scottish Labour

Donald Cameron - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Ariane Burgess - Scottish Green Party

Jamie Halcro Johnston - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Emma Roddick - Scottish National Party

Lothian

MSPs elected

Miles Briggs - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Alison Johnstone - Scottish Green Party

Sue Webber - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Sarah Boyack - Scottish Labour

Jeremy Balfour - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Foysol Choudhury - Scottish Labour

Lorna Slater - Scottish Green Party

Mid Scotland and Fife

MSPs elected

Murdo Fraser - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Liz Smith - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Claire Baker - Scottish Labour

Mark Ruskell - Scottish Green Party

Dean Lockhart - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Alex Rowley - Scottish Labour

Alexander Stewart - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

North East Scotland

MSPs elected

Liam Kerr - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Michael Marra - Scottish Labour

Douglas Lumsden - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Maurice Golden - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Maggie Chapman - Scottish Green Party

Tess White - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Mercedes Villalba - Scottish Labour

South of Scotland

MSPs elected

Colin Smyth - Scottish Labour

Craig Hoy - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Carol Mochan - Scottish Labour

Brian Whittle - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Sharon Dowey - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Emma Harper - Scottish National Party

Martin Whitfield - Scottish Labour

West of Scotland

MSPs elected

Neil Bibby - Scottish Labour

Russell Findlay - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Katy Clark - Scottish Labour

Jamie Greene - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Ross Greer - Scottish Green Party

Paul O'Kane - Scottish Labour

Pam Gosal - Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party