Election 2021

Elections to the Scottish Parliament were held on 6 May.  We are currently updating the website with the results of the election.

Current and previous MSPs

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Graeme Dey

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Angus South (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

About Graeme Dey

Previous roles

Graeme has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

03 September 2018 - 04 May 2021

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

14 June 2016 - 28 June 2018

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Convener

07 September 2016 - 28 June 2018

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

14 June 2016 - 28 June 2018

Conveners Group

Member

08 June 2016 - 14 June 2016

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Member

31 October 2012 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Deputy Convener

05 November 2015 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

22 September 2015 - 17 December 2015

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Amendment Bill Committee

Member

27 November 2014 - 05 November 2015

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 31 October 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

Share this page