Election 2021

Elections to the Scottish Parliament were held on 6 May.  We will update the website with the results of the election as they become available.   

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Mairi Gougeon

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Angus North and Mearns (Constituency) 2016 - 2021

About Mairi Gougeon

Previous roles

Mairi has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 June 2018 - 21 December 2020

Minister for Rural Affairs and the Natural Environment

Scottish Government

30 March 2017 - 26 July 2018

Culture Tourism Europe and External Relations Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 26 July 2018

Justice Committee

Member

14 June 2016 - 28 June 2018

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Communities, Social Security and Equalities

Scottish Government

06 September 2016 - 30 March 2017

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 06 September 2016

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

Share this page