Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • delegated powers in Bills
  • subordinate legislation
  • Scottish Law Commission Bills

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Members

Members of the Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

McMillan, Stuart

Stuart McMillan

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Greenock and Inverclyde (Constituency)

Arthur, Tom

Tom Arthur

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Renfrewshire South (Constituency)

Balfour, Jeremy

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Ballantyne, Michelle

Party: Reform UK

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Bowman, Bill

Bill Bowman

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Fee, Mary

Mary Fee

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Findlay, Neil

Neil Findlay

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

FitzPatrick, Joe

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Dundee City West (Constituency)

Hamilton, Rachael

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency)

Harris, Alison

Alison Harris

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Lennon, Monica

Monica Lennon

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Lindhurst, Gordon

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Paterson, Gil

Gil Paterson

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Clydebank and Milngavie (Constituency)

Scott, John

John Scott

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ayr (Constituency)

Simpson, Graham

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Smith, Elaine

Elaine Smith

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Torrance, David

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kirkcaldy (Constituency)

Substitute Members

Adam, George

George Adam

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Paisley (Constituency)

Beattie, Colin

Colin Beattie

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Constituency)

Bibby, Neil

Neil Bibby

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

McKelvie, Christina

Christina McKelvie

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (Constituency)

McNeill, Pauline

Pauline McNeill

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Mundell, Oliver

Oliver Mundell

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Dumfriesshire (Constituency)

Neil, Alex

Alex Neil

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Airdrie and Shotts (Constituency)

Rowley, Alex

Alex Rowley

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Wells, Annie

Annie Wells

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)