Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Bill Bowman

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2016 - 2021

About Bill Bowman

Previous roles

Bill has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Public Finance

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Migration

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 March 2020 - 04 May 2021

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Convener

29 June 2017 - 04 May 2021

Public Audit and Postlegislative Scrutiny Committee

Member

03 March 2020 - 04 May 2021

Conveners Group

Member

21 June 2017 - 04 May 2021

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Deputy Chair

26 November 2019 - 03 December 2020

Solicitors in the Supreme Courts of Scotland Amendment Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

25 February 2020 - 03 March 2020

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

29 June 2017 - 25 February 2020

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2017 - 18 February 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Taxation

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

31 October 2019 - 26 November 2019

Solicitors in the Supreme Courts of Scotland Amendment Bill Committee

Member

18 January 2017 - 29 June 2017

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Member

14 June 2017 - 21 June 2017

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

Share this page