Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Gordon Lindhurst

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2016 - 2021

About Gordon Lindhurst

Previous roles

Gordon has had 18 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Fair Work

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Business

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

25 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Convener

25 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Conveners Group

Member

20 August 2020 - 25 August 2020

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Member

25 February 2020 - 20 August 2020

Culture Tourism Europe and External Affairs Committee

Member

25 February 2020 - 20 August 2020

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

03 September 2019 - 11 August 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Infrastructure

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

18 February 2020 - 11 August 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Business

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

18 February 2020 - 11 August 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

06 September 2018 - 25 February 2020

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Convener

29 June 2017 - 25 February 2020

Social Security Committee

Substitute Member

14 June 2016 - 25 February 2020

Conveners Group

Member

26 May 2016 - 18 February 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

14 June 2016 - 06 September 2018

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Convener

08 June 2016 - 29 June 2017

Social Security Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 14 June 2016

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Member

Share this page