Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Mary Fee

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for West Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2021

About Mary Fee

Previous roles

Mary has had 29 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

09 January 2018 - 04 May 2021

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

29 September 2016 - 04 May 2021

Equalities and Human Rights Committee

Member

01 November 2018 - 04 May 2021

Member

19 December 2017 - 02 September 2019

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Labour

19 December 2017 - 02 September 2019

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills

Scottish Labour

19 December 2017 - 02 September 2019

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Labour

19 December 2017 - 02 September 2019

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities

Scottish Labour

19 December 2017 - 02 September 2019

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Labour

19 April 2017 - 13 December 2018

Pow of Inchaffray Drainage Commission Scotland Bill Committee

Member

09 January 2018 - 01 November 2018

Education and Skills Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 09 January 2018

Justice Committee

Member

27 October 2016 - 09 January 2018

Justice SubCommittee on Policing

Convener

28 June 2016 - 09 January 2018

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

25 May 2016 - 19 December 2017

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Labour

14 June 2017 - 14 December 2017

Writers to the Signet Dependants Annuity Fund Amendment Scotland Bill Committee

Member

19 April 2017 - 21 November 2017

Edinburgh Bakers Widows Fund Bill Committee

Member

06 October 2016 - 27 October 2016

Justice SubCommittee on Policing

Member

08 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

10 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

29 October 2015 - 17 December 2015

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Amendment Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

22 September 2015 - 29 October 2015

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Amendment Bill Committee

Member

02 September 2015 - 10 September 2015

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 02 September 2015

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 08 January 2015

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Substitute Member

10 January 2012 - 03 September 2013

Equal Opportunities Committee

Convener

23 June 2011 - 03 September 2013

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

10 January 2012 - 03 September 2013

Conveners Group

Member

22 December 2011 - 10 January 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page