Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Public Petitions Committee [Session 4]

Find out more about the work of the committee on the archive website

Public Petitions Committee (Session 4)

Members

Members of the Public Petitions Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Michael McMahon

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

John Pentland

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Motherwell and Wishaw (Constituency)

David Stewart

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Chic Brodie

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

David Torrance

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kirkcaldy (Constituency)

Sandra White

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Kelvin (Constituency)

Neil Bibby

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Eastwood (Constituency)

Adam Ingram

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (Constituency)

Richard Lyle

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Eastern (Constituency)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Falkirk East (Constituency)

Hanzala Malik

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Mark McDonald

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Aberdeen Donside (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Nanette Milne

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Bill Walker

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Dunfermline (Constituency)

John Wilson

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Substitute Members

Cameron Buchanan

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Malcolm Chisholm

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Edinburgh Northern and Leith (Constituency)

Jim Eadie

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Southern (Constituency)

Joe FitzPatrick

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Dundee City West (Constituency)

Rob Gibson

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (Constituency)

Mark Griffin

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Alex Johnstone

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Kevin Stewart

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Aberdeen Central (Constituency)

Maureen Watt

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Aberdeen South and North Kincardine (Constituency)