Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Chic Brodie

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Chic Brodie

Previous roles

Chic has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 July 2011 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Board Member

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Education and Culture Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

02 October 2012 - 27 November 2014

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

18 September 2012 - 02 October 2012

Public Petitions Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page