Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Sandra White

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Glasgow Kelvin (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Sandra White

Previous roles

Sandra has had 37 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 November 2017 - 20 May 2021

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

16 November 2017 - 04 May 2021

Health and Sport Committee

Member

16 June 2016 - 16 November 2017

Social Security Committee

Convener

16 June 2016 - 16 November 2017

Conveners Group

Member

08 June 2016 - 16 June 2016

Social Security Committee

Member

24 June 2009 - 16 June 2016

Commonwealth Parliamentary Association Branch Executive

Member

04 December 2014 - 23 March 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Public Audit Committee

Substitute Member

21 January 2016 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

27 November 2014 - 04 December 2014

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 27 November 2014

Justice Committee

Member

31 October 2013 - 18 February 2014

City of Edinburgh Council Leith Links and Surplus Fire Fund Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

18 September 2013 - 31 October 2013

City of Edinburgh Council Leith Links and Surplus Fire Fund Bill Committee

Member

04 September 2012 - 10 January 2013

Public Audit Committee

Member

14 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

27 June 2012 - 04 September 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 04 September 2012

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

07 September 2010 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Deputy Convener

19 November 2009 - 22 March 2011

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

26 February 2009 - 07 September 2010

European and External Relations Committee

Member

11 December 2008 - 26 February 2009

Public Audit Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 26 February 2009

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

14 June 2007 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Substitute Member

23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

01 April 2004 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

03 September 2003 - 27 September 2004

Health Committee

Substitute Member

01 April 2004 - 21 September 2004

Communities Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 31 March 2004

Public Petitions Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Social Justice Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Member

17 January 2001 - 06 September 2001

Social Justice Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 17 January 2001

Social Justice Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Public Petitions Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001

Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee

Member

Share this page