Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Mark McDonald

Independent

Former MSP for Aberdeen Donside (Constituency) 2017 - 2021

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Aberdeen Donside (Constituency) 2013 - 2017

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2013

About Mark McDonald

Previous roles

Mark has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Member

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Finance Committee

Member

07 November 2013 - 27 November 2014

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

27 June 2013 - 07 November 2013

Health and Sport Committee

Member

27 June 2013 - 07 November 2013

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 14 May 2013

Health and Sport Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 14 May 2013

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Substitute Member

15 December 2011 - 18 September 2012

Finance Committee

Member

08 September 2011 - 18 September 2012

Public Petitions Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 15 December 2011

Public Audit Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 07 September 2011

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

Share this page