Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • Scottish economy
  • fair work
  • energy
  • digital economy

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Members

Members of the Economy, Energy and Fair Work Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Party: Reform UK

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Gordon Lindhurst

Convener

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Willie Coffey

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Constituency)

John Mason

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Shettleston (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Dumbarton (Constituency)

Colin Beattie

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Constituency)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Almond Valley (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Rhoda Grant

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Alison Harris

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Dean Lockhart

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Richard Lyle

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Pentlands (Constituency)

Alex Rowley

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Andy Wightman

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Substitute Members

Tom Mason

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Pauline McNeill

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Mark Ruskell

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)