Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • Scottish economy
  • fair work
  • energy
  • digital economy

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Members

Members of the Economy, Energy and Fair Work Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Lindhurst, Gordon

Gordon Lindhurst

Convener

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Mason, John

John Mason

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Shettleston (Constituency)

Baillie, Jackie

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Dumbarton (Constituency)

Ballantyne, Michelle

Party: Reform UK

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Beattie, Colin

Colin Beattie

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Constituency)

Coffey, Willie

Willie Coffey

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Constituency)

Constance, Angela

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Almond Valley (Constituency)

Golden, Maurice

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Grant, Rhoda

Rhoda Grant

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Halcro Johnston, Jamie

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Harris, Alison

Alison Harris

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Lockhart, Dean

Dean Lockhart

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Lyle, Richard

Richard Lyle

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

MacDonald, Gordon

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Pentlands (Constituency)

Rowley, Alex

Alex Rowley

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Simpson, Graham

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Wightman, Andy

Andy Wightman

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Substitute Members

Mason, Tom

Tom Mason

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

McNeill, Pauline

Pauline McNeill

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Ruskell, Mark

Mark Ruskell

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)