Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Andy Wightman

Independent

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2020 - 2021

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2016 - 2020

About Andy Wightman

Previous roles

Andy has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 May 2016 - 20 May 2021

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

19 December 2018 - 04 May 2021

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

06 September 2018 - 04 May 2021

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Member

29 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2018 - 19 December 2018

Culture Tourism Europe and External Affairs Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 06 September 2018

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Member

29 September 2016 - 06 September 2018

Culture Tourism Europe and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

29 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page