Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Culture, Tourism, Europe and External Affairs Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • culture
  • tourism
  • Europe
  • Brexit and post-Brexit relations
  • external affairs
  • migration policy
  • international relations

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Members

Members of the Culture, Tourism, Europe and External Affairs Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

McAlpine, Joan

Joan McAlpine

Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Baker, Claire

Claire Baker

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Cameron, Donald

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Ewing, Annabelle

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Cowdenbeath (Constituency)

Gibson, Kenneth

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Cunninghame North (Constituency)

Grahame, Christine

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (Constituency)

Greene, Jamie

Jamie Greene

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Greer, Ross

Ross Greer

Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Halcro Johnston, Jamie

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Lindhurst, Gordon

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Lockhart, Dean

Dean Lockhart

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

McMillan, Stuart

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Greenock and Inverclyde (Constituency)

Mundell, Oliver

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Dumfriesshire (Constituency)

Rumbles, Mike

Mike Rumbles

Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Tavish Scott

Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Shetland Islands (Constituency)

Stevenson, Stewart

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Constituency)

Stewart, Alexander

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Wishart, Beatrice

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Shetland Islands (Constituency)

Substitute Members

Findlay, Neil

Neil Findlay

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Hamilton, Rachael

Rachael Hamilton

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency)

Harper, Emma

Emma Harper

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Harvie, Patrick

Patrick Harvie

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Rowley, Alex

Alex Rowley

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Wightman, Andy

Andy Wightman

Substitute Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Lothian (Region)