Culture, Tourism, Europe and External Affairs Committee [Session 5]
Committee covers:
- culture
- tourism
- Europe
- Brexit and post-Brexit relations
- external affairs
- migration policy
- international relations
All the committee’s work is available on our archive website
Members
Members of the Culture, Tourism, Europe and External Affairs Committee
Former full and substitute members of the committee.
Joan McAlpine
Convener
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: South Scotland (Region)
Claire Baker
Deputy Convener
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Donald Cameron
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)
Annabelle Ewing
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Cowdenbeath (Constituency)
Kenneth Gibson
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Cunninghame North (Constituency)
Christine Grahame
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (Constituency)
Jamie Greene
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: West Scotland (Region)
Ross Greer
Member
Party: Scottish Green Party
MSP for: West Scotland (Region)
Jamie Halcro Johnston
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)
Gordon Lindhurst
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Lothian (Region)
Dean Lockhart
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Stuart McMillan
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Greenock and Inverclyde (Constituency)
Oliver Mundell
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Dumfriesshire (Constituency)
Mike Rumbles
Member
Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)
Tavish Scott
Member
Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
MSP for: Shetland Islands (Constituency)
Stewart Stevenson
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Constituency)
Alexander Stewart
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Beatrice Wishart
Member
Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats
MSP for: Shetland Islands (Constituency)
Substitute Members
Neil Findlay
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Lothian (Region)
Rachael Hamilton
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency)
Emma Harper
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: South Scotland (Region)
Patrick Harvie
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Green Party
MSP for: Glasgow (Region)
Alex Rowley
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Andy Wightman
Substitute Member
Party: Independent
MSP for: Lothian (Region)