Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Stewart Stevenson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

Former MSP for Banff and Buchan (Constituency) 2001 - 2011

About Stewart Stevenson

Previous roles

Stewart has had 30 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

16 November 2017 - 04 May 2021

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Member

16 September 2020 - 04 May 2021

Culture Tourism Europe and External Affairs Committee

Member

21 April 2020 - 16 September 2020

COVID19 Committee

Member

06 October 2016 - 20 June 2019

Justice SubCommittee on Policing

Member

30 October 2018 - 25 April 2019

Hutchesons Hospital Transfer and Dissolution Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

12 September 2018 - 30 October 2018

Hutchesons Hospital Transfer and Dissolution Scotland Bill Committee

Member

26 October 2017 - 24 May 2018

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 26 October 2017

Justice Committee

Member

21 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

07 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

21 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Convener

07 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Substitute Member

07 November 2013 - 21 November 2013

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 07 November 2013

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Deputy Convener

18 September 2012 - 07 November 2013

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

02 October 2012 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Deputy Convener

18 September 2012 - 02 October 2012

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

23 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

23 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Member

19 January 2011 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

15 November 2006 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Substitute Member

29 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Justice 1 Committee

Deputy Convener

22 February 2006 - 15 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Substitute Member

30 September 2004 - 21 February 2006

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

16 June 2004 - 27 October 2004

Edinburgh Tram Line Two Bill Committee

Member

23 September 2004 - 29 September 2004

Justice 1 Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 23 September 2004

Communities Committee

Member

06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Member

Share this page