Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Communities Committee [Session 2]

Find out more about the work of the committee on the archive website

Communities Committee (Session 2)

Members

Members of the Communities Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Lamont, Johann

Johann Lamont

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Karen Whitefield

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Airdrie and Shotts (Constituency)

Donald Gorrie

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Euan Robson

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency)

Jamie Stone

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (Constituency)

Scott Barrie

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Dunfermline West (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Constituency)

Fabiani, Linda

Linda Fabiani

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: East Kilbride (Constituency)

Grahame, Christine

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (Constituency)

Harvie, Patrick

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: East Lothian (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Party: Independent

MSP for: West of Scotland (Region)

Party: No Party Affiliation

MSP for: Mid Fife and Glenrothes (Constituency)

Dave Petrie

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Mary Scanlon

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Smith, Elaine

Elaine Smith

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Stevenson, Stewart

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Constituency)

White, Sandra

Sandra White

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Kelvin (Constituency)

Substitute Members

Shiona Baird

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Chris Ballance

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: South of Scotland (Region)

Alex Johnstone

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Christine May

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Fife (Constituency)

Robison, Shona

Shona Robison

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Dundee City East (Constituency)

Rumbles, Mike

Mike Rumbles

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Scott, John

John Scott

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ayr (Constituency)

Committee reports

2003

2004

2004 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

2005

2005 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

2006

2006 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

Friday, April 28, 2006

4th Report, 2006: Legislative Consent Memorandum on the Housing Corporation (Delegation) etc. Bill - 28 April

Report on Legislative Consent Memorandum on the Housing Corporation (Delegation) etc. Bill

2007