Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Euan Robson

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Euan Robson

Previous roles

Euan has had 15 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

20 April 2006 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Member

25 October 2006 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

28 September 2005 - 11 October 2006

Communities Committee

Deputy Convener

26 October 2005 - 19 April 2006

Health Committee

Substitute Member

22 September 2005 - 28 September 2005

Communities Committee

Member

30 June 2005 - 20 September 2005

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005

Deputy Minister for Education and Young People

Scottish Government

12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

13 March 2001 - 31 March 2003

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001

Justice 1 Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 08 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page