Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Home Robertson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for East Lothian (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About John Home Robertson

Previous roles

John has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

07 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Member

28 June 2006 - 15 December 2006

Member

02 May 2001 - 06 October 2004

Holyrood Progress Group

Convener

03 October 2002 - 31 March 2003

Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Convener

30 January 2001 - 05 March 2003

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 30 January 2001

Member

02 November 2000 - 06 December 2000

Member

19 May 1999 - 01 November 2000

Deputy Minister for Rural Affairs

Scottish Government

Share this page