Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Linda Fabiani

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for East Kilbride (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Linda Fabiani

Previous roles

Linda has had 32 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

12 May 2016 - 14 May 2021

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

20 February 2019 - 04 May 2021

Committee on the Scottish Government Handling of Harassment Complaints

Convener

29 September 2016 - 04 May 2021

Equalities and Human Rights Committee

Substitute Member

06 February 2019 - 20 February 2019

Committee on the Scottish Government Handling of Harassment Complaints

Member

07 September 2016 - 29 September 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

25 May 2011 - 19 May 2016

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

29 October 2014 - 23 March 2016

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Member

05 November 2015 - 23 March 2016

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Substitute Member

27 November 2014 - 05 November 2015

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Substitute Member

18 September 2012 - 27 November 2014

Welfare Reform Committee

Member

23 October 2012 - 29 October 2014

Referendum Scotland Bill Committee

Member

23 February 2012 - 18 September 2012

Welfare Reform Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2011 - 01 May 2012

Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

09 June 2011 - 21 June 2011

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

01 July 2009 - 22 March 2011

Scotlands Futures Forum

Director

12 February 2009 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Member

26 February 2009 - 22 March 2011

Public Audit Committee

Substitute Member

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Substitute Member

30 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Convener

18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Art Advisory Group

Member

15 September 2005 - 27 September 2005

European and External Relations Committee

Member

23 September 2004 - 14 September 2005

Communities Committee

Member

23 September 2004 - 18 March 2005

Standards Committee

Member

13 June 2000 - 06 October 2004

Holyrood Progress Group

Member

03 September 2003 - 29 September 2004

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004

Public Petitions Committee

Member

06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Social Justice Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 06 September 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

Share this page