Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Audit Committee [Session 2]

Find out more about the work of the committee on the archive website

Audit Committee (Session 2)

Members

Members of the Audit Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Brian Monteith

Convener

Party: Independent

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Kenny MacAskill

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Eastern (Constituency)

Andrew Welsh

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Angus (Constituency)

Brian Adam

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Aberdeen Donside (Constituency)

Bill Aitken

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Rhona Brankin

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Midlothian (Constituency)

Robert Brown

Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Constituency)

Susan Deacon

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Edinburgh East and Musselburgh (Constituency)

Robin Harper

Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Lothians (Region)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Kilmarnock and Loudoun (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Lamont, Johann

Johann Lamont

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

George Lyon

Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Argyll and Bute (Constituency)

John McAllion

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Dundee East (Constituency)

Mary Mulligan

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Linlithgow (Constituency)

Neil, Alex

Alex Neil

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Airdrie and Shotts (Constituency)

Lloyd Quinan

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: West of Scotland (Region)

Keith Raffan

Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Eleanor Scott

Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Edinburgh West (Constituency)

Mike Watson

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Glasgow Cathcart (Constituency)

White, Sandra

Sandra White

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Kelvin (Constituency)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Airdrie and Shotts (Constituency)

Substitute Members

Chris Ballance

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: South of Scotland (Region)

Ted Brocklebank

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

David Davidson

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Marlyn Glen

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Swinney, John

John Swinney

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Perthshire North (Constituency)

Committee reports

2004

2004 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

2005

2006

2007