Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Susan Deacon

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Edinburgh East and Musselburgh (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Susan Deacon

Previous roles

Susan has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

08 March 2006 - 15 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

15 December 2005 - 08 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Member

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Procedures Committee

Member

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Standards Committee

Member

Share this page