Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Robert Brown

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Robert Brown

Previous roles

Robert has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Member

01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Member

03 September 2008 - 19 January 2011

Member

24 May 2007 - 04 September 2008

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Substitute Member

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Liberal Democrats

17 September 2003 - 11 July 2005

Substitute Member

21 May 2003 - 29 June 2005

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

11 June 2003 - 28 June 2005

Convener

11 June 2003 - 28 June 2005

Conveners Group

Member

04 June 2003 - 11 June 2003

Member

18 May 1999 - 21 May 2003

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

Share this page