Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret Jamieson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Margaret Jamieson

Previous roles

Margaret has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Convener

14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Member

28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Member

01 March 2006 - 14 March 2006

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

10 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Member

07 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

17 June 1999 - 10 January 2001

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page