Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Eleanor Scott

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Eleanor Scott

Previous roles

Eleanor has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Rural Development

Scottish Green Party

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

14 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Deputy Convener

22 June 2005 - 28 June 2006

Member

08 June 2006 - 14 June 2006

Member

03 November 2004 - 08 June 2006

Substitute Member

28 May 2003 - 29 October 2004

Convener

Scottish Green Party

10 June 2003 - 30 June 2004

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Member

Share this page