Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Chamber and committees

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee [Session 4]

Find out more about the work of the committee on the archive website

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (Session 4)

Members

Members of the Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Nigel Don

Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Angus North and Mearns (Constituency)

Mason, John

John Mason

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Shettleston (Constituency)

McMillan, Stuart

Stuart McMillan

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Greenock and Inverclyde (Constituency)

Stevenson, Stewart

Stewart Stevenson

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Banffshire and Buchan Coast (Constituency)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Richard Baker

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Hanzala Malik

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

John Pentland

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Motherwell and Wishaw (Constituency)

Scott, John

John Scott

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ayr (Constituency)

Substitute Members

Cameron Buchanan

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Crawford, Bruce

Bruce Crawford

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Stirling (Constituency)

Dornan, James

James Dornan

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Cathcart (Constituency)

Fabiani, Linda

Linda Fabiani

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: East Kilbride (Constituency)

Fee, Mary

Mary Fee

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Kelly, James

James Kelly

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

John Lamont

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (Constituency)

Committee reports

2013

2013 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

2014

2014 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

Wednesday, January 15, 2014

4th Report, 2014 (Session 4): Public Bodies Act Consent Memorandum on the Public Bodies (Abolition of the National Consumer Council and Transfer of the Office of Fair Trading's Functions in relation to Estate Agents etc) Order 2014 - 15 January 2014

Public Bodies Act Consent Memorandum on the Public Bodies (Abolition of the National Consumer Council and Transfer of the Office of Fair Trading's Functions in relation to Estate Agents

2015

2015 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.

2016

2016 committee reports

These reports are hosted on the National Records of Scotland website.