Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret McCulloch

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Margaret McCulloch

Previous roles

Margaret has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

09 November 2011 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Deputy Convener

05 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Substitute Member

05 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Convener

03 September 2013 - 02 September 2015

Member

06 January 2015 - 24 August 2015

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Town Centres

Scottish Labour

10 July 2013 - 16 December 2014

Deputy Whip

Scottish Labour

03 September 2013 - 05 September 2013

Member

22 December 2011 - 03 September 2013

Member

05 June 2013 - 03 September 2013

Substitute Member

22 December 2011 - 03 September 2013

Member

23 June 2011 - 04 June 2013

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Member

22 June 2011 - 09 November 2011

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Board Member

Share this page