Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Tom Mason

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2017 - 2021

About Tom Mason

Previous roles

Tom has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

25 February 2020 - 04 May 2021

Public Petitions Committee

Member

29 June 2017 - 25 February 2020

Local Government and Communities Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2018 - 25 February 2020

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee

Substitute Member

17 May 2018 - 25 February 2020

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

28 June 2017 - 18 February 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Financial Sustainability

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

29 June 2017 - 06 September 2018

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page