Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Ruth Davidson

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Edinburgh Central (Constituency) 2016 - 2021

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Ruth Davidson

Previous roles

Ruth has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Scottish Parliamentary Group Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 September 2019 - 19 August 2020

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

05 May 2016 - 29 August 2019

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

23 June 2011 - 25 January 2012

Education and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 16 November 2011

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

Share this page