Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Roseanna Cunningham

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Perthshire South and Kinross-shire (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

Former MSP for Perth (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Roseanna Cunningham

Previous roles

Roseanna has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

18 May 2016 - 20 May 2021

Cabinet Secretary for Environment, Climate Change and Land Reform

Scottish Government

20 June 2007 - 11 February 2009

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Convener

14 June 2007 - 11 February 2009

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

20 June 2007 - 11 February 2009

Conveners Group

Member

13 June 2007 - 20 June 2007

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Member

21 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

21 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Convener

10 September 2003 - 28 September 2004

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 27 September 2004

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

15 September 2004 - 21 September 2004

Health Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

29 June 1999 - 27 September 2000

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 27 September 2000

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 26 June 1999

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page