Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Maurice Corry

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for West Scotland (Region) 2016 - 2021

About Maurice Corry

Previous roles

Maurice has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Veterans

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 September 2019 - 04 May 2021

Public Petitions Committee

Member

20 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

COVID19 Committee

Member

06 September 2018 - 20 August 2020

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2017 - 18 February 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Safety

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

26 May 2016 - 18 February 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Veterans

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

29 June 2017 - 10 September 2019

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

12 September 2018 - 25 April 2019

Hutchesons Hospital Transfer and Dissolution Scotland Bill Committee

Member

29 June 2017 - 06 September 2018

Justice Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 29 June 2017

Public Petitions Committee

Member

Share this page