Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Aileen Campbell

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Clydesdale (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Aileen Campbell

Previous roles

Aileen has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 June 2018 - 20 May 2021

Cabinet Secretary for Communities and Local Government

Scottish Government

18 May 2016 - 28 June 2018

Minister for Public Health and Sport

Scottish Government

13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

20 May 2010 - 23 December 2010

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Member

14 June 2007 - 20 May 2010

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 20 May 2010

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Member

Share this page