Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Tommy Sheridan

Solidarity Group

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2006 - 2007

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 1999 - 2006

About Tommy Sheridan

Previous roles

Tommy has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

03 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Solidarity Group

20 November 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

10 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Substitute Member

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

02 July 1999 - 15 February 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page