Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Sylvia Jackson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Stirling (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Sylvia Jackson

Previous roles

Sylvia has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Convener

16 June 2004 - 30 September 2004

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

12 December 2000 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Deputy Convener

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 12 December 2000

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page