Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Sir David Steel

No Party Affiliation

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 1999 - 2003

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 1999 - 1999

About Sir David Steel

Previous roles

David has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

12 May 1999 - 07 May 2003

Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

18 May 1999 - 07 May 2003

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Convener

17 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Parliamentary Bureau

Convener

Share this page