Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Shiona Baird

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Shiona Baird

Previous roles

Shiona has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Green Party

30 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Scottish Green Party

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

22 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

03 September 2003 - 28 June 2006

Communities Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page