Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ross Finnie

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Ross Finnie

Previous roles

Ross has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 July 2009 - 22 March 2011

Scotlands Futures Forum

Director

17 June 2009 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Parliamentary Contributory Pension Fund

Trustee

24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Deputy Convener

02 March 2010 - 02 December 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

13 November 2008 - 19 July 2010

Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee

Member

10 February 2010 - 02 March 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 20 June 2007

Health and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page