Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Peter Chapman

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2016 - 2021

About Peter Chapman

Previous roles

Peter has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on International Development

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

11 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Member

10 September 2019 - 04 May 2021

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

18 February 2020 - 11 August 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Economy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

18 February 2020 - 11 August 2020

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2019 - 18 February 2020

Party Spokesperson on Rural Economy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 2016 - 16 May 2018

Party Spokesperson on Rural Economy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 2016 - 16 May 2018

Party Spokesperson on Telecommunications

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2016 - 29 June 2017

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page