Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Nicol Stephen

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Aberdeen South (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Nicol Stephen

Previous roles

Nicol has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Audit Committee

Member

13 November 2008 - 22 January 2009

Scottish Parliamentary Pensions Bill Committee

Member

03 September 2008 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Member

03 May 2007 - 02 July 2008

Party Leader

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Share this page