Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Marlyn Glen

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2011

About Marlyn Glen

Previous roles

Marlyn has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 March 2009 - 22 March 2011

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

11 November 2009 - 22 March 2011

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Member

02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 24 March 2009

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

28 September 2007 - 01 October 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Justice 1 Committee

Member

14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

01 March 2006 - 14 March 2006

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

Share this page