Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Lyndsay McIntosh

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Lyndsay McIntosh

Previous roles

Lyndsay has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Social Justice Committee

Member

24 January 2001 - 27 June 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 24 January 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page