Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Kay Ullrich

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Kay Ullrich

Previous roles

Kay has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

26 September 2000 - 31 March 2003

Chief Whip

Scottish National Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Standards Committee

Member

07 November 2000 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

28 January 2003 - 26 March 2003

Commissioner for Children and Young People Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

16 January 2003 - 28 January 2003

Commissioner for Children and Young People Scotland Bill Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001

Procedures Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 07 November 2000

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page