Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Swinburne

Scottish Senior Citizens Unity Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About John Swinburne

Previous roles

John has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Scottish Senior Citizens Unity Party

22 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005

Finance Committee

Member

Share this page