Website survey

We want your feedback on the Scottish Parliament website. Take our 6 question survey now

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Wallace

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Orkney (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Jim Wallace

Previous roles

Jim has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Member

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005

Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

01 May 2003 - 23 June 2005

Party Leader

Scottish Liberal Democrats

21 May 2003 - 23 June 2005

Deputy First Minister

Scottish Government

Share this page