Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Tolson

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Dunfermline West (Constituency) 2007 - 2011

About Jim Tolson

Previous roles

Jim has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Liberal Democrats

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Share this page