Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Hume

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Jim Hume

Previous roles

Jim has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 May 2011 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Housing

Scottish Liberal Democrats

12 November 2012 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

23 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

20 May 2011 - 12 November 2012

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

20 May 2011 - 12 November 2012

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Liberal Democrats

20 May 2011 - 12 November 2012

Party Spokesperson on Rural Development

Scottish Liberal Democrats

19 January 2011 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Member

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Audit Committee

Member

Share this page