Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Jenny Marra

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2021

About Jenny Marra

Previous roles

Jenny has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

16 June 2016 - 05 May 2021

Conveners Group

Member

07 December 2020 - 04 May 2021

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

16 June 2016 - 05 March 2020

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

29 September 2016 - 09 January 2018

Equalities and Human Rights Committee

Substitute Member

16 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Public Audit Committee

Convener

28 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 16 June 2016

Public Audit Committee

Member

19 September 2012 - 08 January 2015

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

10 January 2012 - 03 September 2013

Justice Committee

Deputy Convener

25 April 2012 - 19 September 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

22 December 2011 - 10 January 2012

Justice Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Education and Culture Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

Share this page