Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ian Jenkins

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About Ian Jenkins

Previous roles

Ian has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Liberal Democrats

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Liberal Democrats

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

18 January 2000 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Member

16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 18 January 2000

Member

Share this page