Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

George Reid

No Party Affiliation

Former MSP for Ochil (Constituency) 2003 - 2007

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Ochil (Constituency) 2003 - 2003

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 1999 - 2003

About George Reid

Previous roles

George has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Convener

12 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Convener

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Convener

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Convener

Share this page