Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Gail Ross

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (Constituency) 2016 - 2021

About Gail Ross

Previous roles

Gail has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

03 December 2020 - 05 May 2021

Public Audit and Postlegislative Scrutiny Committee

Member

05 September 2019 - 04 May 2021

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

01 September 2020 - 03 December 2020

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

03 September 2019 - 01 September 2020

Education and Skills Committee

Member

03 September 2019 - 05 September 2019

Public Petitions Committee

Member

30 March 2017 - 03 September 2019

Equalities and Human Rights Committee

Member

15 June 2016 - 03 September 2019

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Deputy Convener

14 June 2016 - 28 June 2018

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the First Minister

Scottish Government

29 September 2016 - 30 March 2017

Public Audit and Postlegislative Scrutiny Committee

Member

06 September 2016 - 29 September 2016

Public Audit Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 06 September 2016

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Member

08 June 2016 - 15 June 2016

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Member

Share this page