Skip to main content

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Frances Curran

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Frances Curran

Previous roles

Frances has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Housing

Scottish Socialist Party

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Socialist Party

11 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 07 September 2006

Member

03 September 2003 - 05 September 2006

Substitute Member

02 June 2003 - 05 September 2006

Parliamentary Bureau

Substitute Member

Share this page